Faculty Directory

Image of Morgyn Stockwell, Instructor
Morgyn Stockwell
Part Time
High School Diploma, BLS Certification, EMT Certification
Skyridge High School, National Registry of EMT
Image of Andrew Henry Layne, Instructor
Andrew “Henry” Layne
Part Time
High School Diploma, EMT Certification
Skyridge High School, Mountainland Technical College
Image of Samantha Stevenson, Instructor
Samantha Stevenson
Part Time
High School Diploma, BLS Instructor Certification
Beaumont High School
Image of Talia Sanchez, Instructor
Talia Sanchez
Part Time
High School Diploma, EMT Certification
Kohala High School
Emma Peterson
Part Time
Bachelor of Science in Health Promotion and Education, BLS Certification, EMT Certification
University of Utah
Image of Derek Sorensen, Instructor
Derek Sorensen
Part Time
Bachelor of Science in Emergency Services Administration - Emergency Care Emphasis
Utah Valley University
Image of Rosaura Serrano Soto, Instructor
Rosaura Serrano Soto
Part Time
Administrative Computing Licensure, BLS Certification, CNA Certification, EMT Licensure, Phlebotomy Certification
Autonomous University of Mexico State, Mountainland Applied Technology College
Zackery Prior, Course Coordinator
Part Time
High School Diploma, EMS Certification
Spanish Fork High School
Image of Michael Nielson, Instructor
Michael Nielsen
Part Time
High School Diploma, EMT Certification, AEMT Certification, BLS Certification, FEMA Certification, ALS Certification
Master Academy
Image of Allison Jensen, Instructor
Allison Jensen
Part Time
High School Diploma, BLS Certification
Washington County School District
Image of Mallory Hanks, Instructor
Mallory Hanks
Part Time
High School Diploma, Medical Certification
Salem Hills High School
Employee photo Michael Hosmer
Michael Hosmer
Part Time
General Education Diploma, Automated Manufacturing Certification, Precision Machining Certification
Idaho Department of Education, Mountainland Technical College
Employee photo Daniel Nelson
Daniel Nelson
Full Time
High School Diploma
Timpview High School
Jeffrey Erickson, Program Coordinator
Full Time
High School Diploma, Associate of Applied Science in Electrical Automation and Robotics Technology
Singapore American School, Utah Valley University
Employee photo Kiele Lee
Kiele Lee
Full Time
High School Diploma, Automated Manufacturing Certification, FANUC Robot Operator Instructor Certification
Pleasant Grove High School, Mountainland Technical College
Image of Robert Lohner, Instructor
Robert Lohner
Full Time
Bachelor of Science, Associate of Applied Science in Automotive Technology, ASE Automobile Technician Certification
Brigham Young University, Utah Valley Community College
Jay Hales
Part Time
Bachelor of Science in Technology Education, Master of Arts in Education, ASE Master Automobile Certification
Southern Utah University, University of Phoenix
Matt Zufelt, Program Coordinator
Full Time
High School Diploma, ASE Master Automobile Technician Certification, General Motors Service Certification, Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic Certification
American Fork High School, Service Technical College, United States Army Ordnance Center and Schools
David Simmons
Full Time
Associate of Science, ASE Master Automobile Technician Certification, General Motors Service Certification
Utah Valley Community College, Service Technical College
Employee photo Judd Statham
Judd Statham
Full Time
High School Diploma, ASE Master Automobile Technician Certification
Lehi High School
John Hyde
Part Time
High School Diploma, Auto Mechanics Certification
Springville High School, Utah Technical College at Provo
Image of Justin Turner, Instructor
Justin Turner
Full Time
High School Diploma, Defensive Driver Certification
Pleasant Grove High School
Employee photo Randy Reid
Randy Reid, Program Lead
Full Time
General Education Diploma, Class A CDL Licensure, CDL 3rd Party Testing Certification
Utah DOE, Todd's CDL Service, Mountainland Applied Technology College
Tony Halsey
Full Time
Bachelor of Science
Brigham Young University
Image of Allison Pflueger, Instructor
Allison Pflueger
Part Time
High School Diploma, Cosmetology Instructor Licensure
Lone Peak High School
Image of Sandra Atkinson, Instructor
Sandra Atkinson
Part Time
High School Diploma, Cosmetology Licensure
Provo High School
Image of Burgon Blackner, instructor
Burgon Blackner
Part Time
High School Diploma, Cosmetology Licensure
Lone Peak High School, Mountainland Technical College
Samantha Smith
Part Time
GED Diploma, Cosmetology Licensure
Alpine School District
Image of Meshelle Merkley, Instructor
Meshelle Merkley
Part Time
Associate Degree in Arts and Sciences, Cosmetology Licensure
Ricks College
Image of Emmalie Davies (Black), Instructor
Emmalie Davies
Part Time
High School Diploma, Associate in Science, Lash Certification, Cosmetology Licensure
Payson High School, Utah Valley University, Mountainland Applied Technology College
Eleah Coral
Part Time
High School Diploma, Cosmetology Certification, Cosmetology Licensure
Springville High School, Mountainland Technical College
Katie Archibald
Part Time
High School Diploma, Cosmetologist Licensure
Chaparral High School
Michelle Endicott
Part Time
High School Diploma, Cosmetology Certification, Cosmetologist/Barber Instructor License
Miller Place High School, Mountainland Technical College
Employee photo Sabreena Leaver
Sabreena Leaver
Part Time
High School Diploma, Nail Technician Instructor license
Lehi High School, Mountainland Technical College
Rita Hampton
Part Time
High School Diploma, Cosmetology License
Paradise Valley High School, Von Curtis Academy
Kathryn Paxman
Part Time
High School Diploma, Culinary Arts Certification
Brighton High School, Mountainland Technical College
Employee photo Kathy Hall
Kathy Hall
Full Time
High School Diploma, ServeSafe Certification, Culinary Arts II Certificate
Provo High School
Employee photo Megan Wright
Megan Lewis
Full Time
Bachelor of Science in Hospitality and Tourism Management, Culinary Arts Certification
Brigham Young University Hawaii, Scottsdale Community College
Anthony Huntington, Program Coordinator
Full Time
High School Diploma, Business Management Training, Hospitality Management Training, ServSafe Instructor Licensure
Skyline High School, Utah Valley State College
Tyler Judson
Full Time
High School Diploma, Certified Associate Welding Inspector (CAWI)
Timpanogos High School
Sydney Dahl, Program Lead
Full Time
Master of Data Analytics
Utah State University
Image of Kelsey Meier, instructor
Kelsey Meier
Part Time
High School Diploma, Dental Assisting Certification
Orem High School, Mountainland Applied Technology College
Image of Christi Millen, Instructor
Christi Millen, Clinic & Externship Instructor
Full Time
Dental Assisting Certification
Provo College
Mary Walker
Full Time
High School Diploma, Dental Assisting Certification
Burley High School, The American Institute of Health Technology
Image of Britany Schultz, Instructor
Britney Schultz
Part Time
High School Diploma
Mountain View High School
Image of Sarah Lindley, Instructor
Sarah Lindley-Mair
Part Time
High School Diploma, Dental Radiology Certification, Dental Assisting Certification, BLS Certification
Wasatch High School, Dexis, Mountainland Technical College
Julie Francis, Senior Program Coordinator
Full Time
High School Diploma, Preventative Functions Dental Assisting Certification, Dental Assisting Certification
Provo High School
Judy Telfer
Full Time
High School Diploma, Dental Assisting Certification, First Aid CPE AED Certification, BLS Certification
Logan High School
Sharilyn Eldredge
Full Time
High School Diploma, Dental Assisting Certification, Orthodontic Assisting Certification
Provo High School, Dental Careers Institute
McCall Catmull
Part Time
High School Diploma, Dental Assisting Certification
American Fork High School
Natalie Jones
Part Time
High School Diploma, BLS Certification, Dental Assisting Certification
Wasatch High School
Marcy Johnson
Full Time
General Education Diploma, Associate of Diesel Mechanics Technology
Laramie County Community College, Utah Valley University
Jeffery Wood
Full Time
General Education Diploma, Diesel Technology Certification
New York State Education, Mountainland Technical College
Nathan Collings, Program Coordinator
Full Time
High School Diploma, Diesel Technician Certification, ASE Master Technician Certification
Lehi High School, Mountainland Applied Technology College
Employee photo Tyson Dailey
Tyson Dailey
Full Time
High School Diploma, ASE Master Technician Certification
Bonneville High School
Image of Alex Skinner, Instructor
Alex Skinner
Full Time
Bachelor of Arts in Communications
Brigham Young University
Rod Pettingill
Part Time
Master of Business Administration in Global Management
Thunderbird School of Global Management
Brandon Anderson, Program Coordinator
Part Time
Bachelor of Science in Business Management
Utah Valley University
Employee photo Ryan Davis
Ryan Davis, Program Lead
Full Time
BFA Media Arts & Animation
Art Institute of Colorado
Karl Beckstrand
Part Time
Masters of Arts in International Relations and Conflict Resolution
American Public University
Image of Mark Robbins, Instructor
Mark Robbins
Part Time
Associate of Applied Science in Electrical Auto Robotic Tech
Utah Valley University
Image of Hunter Price, Instructor
Hunter Price
Part Time
High School Diploma, Apprentice Electrician Licensure
Payson High School
Alex Collings
Part Time
High School Diploma, Apprentice Electrician
Springville High School
Tyson Tarr
Part Time
GED, Journeyman Electrician
Jaron Garner
Part Time
High School Diploma, Electrical Apprenticeship Certification, Apprentice Electrician License
American Leadership Academy, Mountainland Technical College
Fillerup, Carson
Carson Fillerup
Part Time
High School Diploma, Journeyman Electrician
Salem Hills High School
David Gee
Part Time
Associate of Science Degree, Journeyman Electrician
Utah Valley University
Employee photo Andres Diaz
Andres Diaz Socorro
Part Time
Electrical Engineering, Automation Degree
Dr. Rafael Belloso Chacin University
Employee photo Carlton Pukahi
Carlton Pukahi
Part Time
Associates of Arts and Sciences Degree, Apprenticeship Electrician license
Brigham Young University Hawaii
Image of Zachary Branham, Instructor
Zackery Branham
Part Time
General Education Diploma, Electrical Apprentice
Chemiketa Community College
Employee photo Trever Parker
Trever Parker
Part Time
AAS Degree in Electrical Automation and Robotics Technology, Residential Journeyman Electrician
Utah Valley University
Image of Rachael Valladolid, Course Coordinator
Rachael Valladolid, Course Coordinator
Part Time
Bachelor of Science in Elementary Education, ACLS Certification, AEMT Certification, BLS Certification, EMS Instructor Certification, EMT Certification, PALS Certification, HSI Instructor Certification
Brigham Young University - Hawaii
Image of Crystal Taylor, Course Coordinator
Crystal Taylor, Course Coordinator
Part Time
High School Diploma, Paramedic Certification, EMS Certification
Riverton High School, Utah Valley University
Emmary Morford, Course Coordinator
Part Time
High School Diploma, EMT Certification
Mountain Prairie High Schoool
Sadie Riel, Course Coordinator
Part Time
Master of Business Administration in Health Management, EMS Certification, EMT Certification
Western Governors University
Kolin Powell, Course Coordinator
Part Time
High School Diploma, AEMT & EMT Certifcation, BLS Certification, EMS Instructor Certification
Lone Peak High School
Image of Takahito Takita, Instructor
Takahito Takita
Part Time
High School Diploma, EMS Certification, AEMT Certification
Timpanogos High School
Image of Samuel Mower, Instructor
Samuel Mower
Part Time
High School Diploma, EMT Certification
American Fork High School
Image of Taylor Strickland, Course Coordinator
Taylor Strickland, Course Coordinator
Part Time
High School Diploma, EMT Certification
Ironwood Ridge High School
Image of Michael Bullock, Course Coordinator
Michael Bullock, Course Coordinator
Part Time
Master of Business Administration, Paramedic Certification
University of Phoenix
Nathan Joos, Course Coordinator
Full Time
Associate in Science, Paramedic Certification
Utah Valley State College
Image of Gilbert "Jed" Olsen, Instructor
Gilbert Olsen
Part Time
High School Diploma, AEMT Certification
Wasatch High School
Image of David Lund, Instructor
David Lund
Part Time
HVAC Trades Certification, Natural Gas Technician Certification
Fortis College, Rocky Mountain Gas Association
Kevin Fadely
Part Time
High School Diploma, ACRT Certificate
Dixie High School, Utah Valley University
Employee photo Christopher Sullivan
Christopher Sullivan
Part Time
Bachelor of Science in Business Management and Marketing
University of Phoenix
Larry Johnson
Part Time
Associates Degree in Refrigeration, General Contractors license
Salt Lake Community College
Jim Monsen
Part Time
High School Diploma, HVAC Journeyman license
Orem High School
Jeffrey Heinz, Program Lead
Full Time
Masters in Business Administration
Wayland Baptist University
Image of Bo Bertoch, Program Coordinator
Bo Bertoch, Program Coordinator
Full Time
Bachelor of Science Cybersecurity and Information Assurance
Western Governors University
Devan Lawrence
Full Time
High School Diploma, Information Technology Certificate
Utah State Board of Education, Mountainland Technical College
Employee photo Max Khounnoraj
Max Khounnoraj
Part Time
Bachelor of Science, Cloud Technologies
Full Sail University
Employee photo Douglas Webb
Douglas Webb
Part Time
High School Diploma
South Lakes High School
Employee photo Richard Dougan
Richard Dougan
Part Time
Associates in Computer Science
Utah Valley University
James Harward
Full Time
Bachelors in Communications
Utah Valley University
Image of Jocelyn Bryant, Instructor